Stuart Weitzman School of Design 102 Meyerson Hall 210 South 34th Street Philadelphia, PA 19104
215.898.3425
Get Directions
LARP 602 Studio IV (Pevzner/Arpa/Born): Urban Design and the Working Waterfront: Red Hook Port District, Brooklyn, New York Expand Caption
LARP 501 Studio I (Morabito/Pevzner/Popowsky): Landscape Process: Imagination and Craft Brewerytown Gateway, East Fairmount Park Expand Caption
LARP 502 Studio II: Groundwork (M'Closkey/VanDerSys/Murata): Projects for the South Philadelphia Riverfront Expand Caption
LARP 502 Studio II (M'Closkey/VanDerSys/Murata): Groundwork: Projects for the South Philadelphia Riverfront Expand Caption
LARP 601 Studio III (Neises/Appelhans/Bourne/Montgomery): Green Stimuli: Slate Lands, Lehigh Valley Expand Caption
LARP 602 Studio IV: Urban Design and the Working Waterfront: Red Hook Port District, Brooklyn, New York Expand Caption
LARP 701 Studio V (M'Closkey): Free Range: Play Spaces for West Philadelphia Expand Caption
LARP 701 V (Marcinkoski): Negotiating Growth: Africa’s Speculative Urban Future, Ville Nouvelle Cherafate, Morocco Expand Caption
LARP 701 Studio V (Gouverneur/Garcia): The Galicia Studio: Design for Coastal and Cultural Resilience Expand Caption
LARP 701 Studio V (Fellman): Converging Lines: Redefining the Center, Merida, Mexico Expand Caption
LARP 702 Studio VI (Sanders/Lee/Miller): San Antonio Texas: Landscapes of Myth, Power, and Politics Expand Caption
LARP 702 Studio VI (Neises): Bronx Biolab Expand Caption
LARP 704 Urban Design Research Studio (Gouverneur/Villalobos): The Quito, Ecuador Studio: Connections Above 9,000 Feet Expand Caption
LARP 796/ HSPV 711 (Weller/Mason): Landscape Architecture & Historic Preservation dual-degree independent thesis Expand Caption
CPLN 701 Planning Studio (Weller/Taylor/Yaro): The PennDesign Jing-Jin-Ji Megaregional Studio Expand Caption
Jihee Choi, Boya Lu & Xinyi Ye LARP 602 Studio IV (Pevzner/Arpa/Born): Urban Design and the Working Waterfront: Red Hook Port District, Brooklyn, New York
Jieru He LARP 501 Studio I (Morabito/Pevzner/Popowsky): Landscape Process: Imagination and Craft Brewerytown Gateway, East Fairmount Park
Jingyi Hu LARP 501 Studio I (Morabito/Pevzner/Popowsky): Landscape Process: Imagination and Craft Brewerytown Gateway, East Fairmount Park
Zhexuan Liao LARP 502 Studio II: Groundwork (M'Closkey/VanDerSys/Murata): Projects for the South Philadelphia Riverfront
Zhexuan Liao LARP 502 Studio II (M'Closkey/VanDerSys/Murata): Groundwork: Projects for the South Philadelphia Riverfront
Zhiqiang Zeng LARP 601 Studio III (Neises/Appelhans/Bourne/Montgomery): Green Stimuli: Slate Lands, Lehigh Valley
Sean McKay & Mike Biros LARP 602 Studio IV: Urban Design and the Working Waterfront: Red Hook Port District, Brooklyn, New York
Shengnan Hou LARP 701 Studio V (M'Closkey): Free Range: Play Spaces for West Philadelphia
Siying Xu LARP 701 V (Marcinkoski): Negotiating Growth: Africa’s Speculative Urban Future, Ville Nouvelle Cherafate, Morocco
Chiyoung Park LARP 701 Studio V (Gouverneur/Garcia): The Galicia Studio: Design for Coastal and Cultural Resilience
You Wu LARP 701 Studio V (Gouverneur/Garcia): The Galicia Studio: Design for Coastal and Cultural Resilience
Ya You LARP 701 Studio V (Fellman): Converging Lines: Redefining the Center, Merida, Mexico
Siying Xu LARP 702 Studio VI (Sanders/Lee/Miller): San Antonio Texas: Landscapes of Myth, Power, and Politics
Nick McClintock LARP 702 Studio VI (Neises): Bronx Biolab
Lanmuzhi Yang LARP 704 Urban Design Research Studio (Gouverneur/Villalobos): The Quito, Ecuador Studio: Connections Above 9,000 Feet
Angelina Jones LARP 796/ HSPV 711 (Weller/Mason): Landscape Architecture & Historic Preservation dual-degree independent thesis
Zhangkan Zhou CPLN 701 Planning Studio (Weller/Taylor/Yaro): The PennDesign Jing-Jin-Ji Megaregional Studio