Graduates and Award Winners

Dual Degrees

  • James Andrew Dugald BillingsleyMaster of Landscape Architecture and Master of Architecture
  • Dyan CastroMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Margarida Gonçalves Garcia Gomes MotaMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture*
  • Zachery James HammakerMaster of Landscape Architecture and Master of City Planning
  • Uroosa IjazMaster of Architecture and Master of Science in Design: Environmental Building Design*
  • Samia Osama KayyaliMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Joshua David KetchumMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture*
  • Susan Joy KolberMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Emelyn Ruby NájeraMaster of Science in Historic Preservation and Master of City Planning
  • Robert Irwin RomoMaster of Architecture and Master of City Planning
  • William Connor SmithMaster of City Planning and Master of Business Administration
  • Amanda Leigh StevensMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Fay Carolyn WalkerMaster of City Planning and Master of Urban Spatial Analytics*

Architecture

Master of Architecture

  • Perry Ashenfelter
  • Kaiyi Cao
  • Zoe Ann Cennami
  • Sirui Chen
  • Xiangyu Chen
  • Sien Hang Cheng
  • Mitchell Allan Chisholm
  • Ning-Hsin Chuang
  • Patrick William Danahy
  • Caleb Birch Ehly
  • Michelle Eshelman
  • David Nicolas Forero
  • Amanda Nicole Gruen
  • Elizabeth Anne Heldridge*
  • Ryan Thomas Henriksen
  • Quan Hao Huynh
  • Xiaotong Jiang
  • Zachary Tyler Jones
  • Nikolaos Filippos Kalantzopoulos
  • Ira Kapaj
  • Daniel Raymond Knee
  • Ian Hoi Yin Lai
  • Katherine A. Lanski**
  • Joonsung Lee
  • Tae Hyung Lee
  • Xuefeng Frank Li
  • Yujie Li
  • Hongyu Lin
  • Rentian Liu
  • Lichao Liu
  • Marta Llor
  • Rui Lu
  • Yi Lu
  • Jingwen Luo
  • Katarina Marjanovic
  • Megan Ruby McGaffigan
  • Kalob Michael Morris
  • Mana Nampanwiwat
  • Chanho Noh
  • Su Wan Park
  • Xiaoyi Peng
  • Matthew Paul Price*
  • Erin Grace Quigley
  • Patrick Hawley Reeves**
  • Akarsh Sabhaney
  • Judith Rebeca Sanchez Contreras
  • Mo Shen
  • Catherine Kai Shih
  • Daniel Dongyeon Shin
  • Kimberly Jane Shoemaker
  • Jennifer Minjee Son
  • Angelo Spagnolo
  • Alexa Kristin Sternberger
  • Sierra Sinclair Summers
  • Sun Xuezhu
  • Tynx Xebeca Taneja
  • Karen Nicole Toomasian
  • Ellison Blair Turpin
  • Alex Waga
  • Chengyang Wang
  • Jingshuang Wang
  • Pengkun Wang
  • Siyi Wang
  • Tsui-Lun Wang
  • Xinyu Wang
  • Yi Wei
  • Eliana Weiner
  • Qiaomu Xue
  • Jiachang Ye
  • Yuqing Ye
  • Tian Zhang
  • Yihao Zhang
  • Ruxin Zheng
  • Zhenhao Zhou
  • Neng Zhu

Master of Science in Architecture

  • Kevin Michael Berry
  • Yasser Saad-Mahmoud Osman

Master of Science in Design: Advanced Architectural Design

  • Abdurrahman Baru*
  • Lizao Chen*
  • Xinyi Chen*
  • Adriana Fulvia Davis*
  • Yanan Ding*
  • Zhenqin Dong*
  • John Mathew Dunn*
  • Yiran Fu*
  • Zhaoyuan Gou*
  • Jiacheng Gu*
  • Wenlu Guo*
  • Xiaoqing Guo*
  • Liwei He*
  • Yongkyu Hong*
  • Rui Huang*
  • Ruobing Huang*
  • Ye Huang*
  • Agata Jakubowska*
  • Dongyun Kim*
  • Cheng Kou*
  • Tianjian Li*
  • Gengzhe Liu*
  • Hanning Liu*
  • Mengxun Liu*
  • Qi Liu*
  • Liu Zhaoyi*
  • Jintong Mao*
  • Yu Mao*
  • Zhen Meng*
  • Difei Shan*
  • Qianni Shi*
  • Michaela A. Singson*
  • Fangzhou Sun*
  • Jingwei Sun*
  • Jiaqi Suo*
  • Yutian Tang*
  • Shangzi Tu
  • Yifei Wang*
  • Heyan Xu
  • Xu Wenhao*
  • Wenzhao Xu*
  • Lingyun Yang*
  • Yifan Yang*
  • Zeng Hao*
  • Andi Zhang*
  • Cai Zhang*
  • Han Zhang*
  • Hang Zhang*
  • Shi Zhang*
  • Yihao Zhang*
  • Yingxin Zhang*
  • Yuan Zhang*
  • Sanxing Zhao*
  • Yuhe Zhao*
  • Yiling Zhong*
  • Yangxuxun Zhou*
  • Sihan Zhu*

Master of Science in Design: Environmental Building Design

  • Lanyue Hu*
  • Shibei Huang*
  • Namita Kara*
  • Weijie Li*
  • Xinyuan Li*
  • Ce William Liu*
  • María Fernanda Trevino*
  • Chunyi Wang*
  • Ziao Wang*
  • Liang Zhang*
  • Yunwen Zhu*

Doctor of Philosophy, Architecture

  • Dalal Musaed Bader Alsayer*
  • Stephen Michael Anderson

City and Regional Planning

Master of City Planning

  • Chelsea Rose Beroza
  • Emily McFaden Blanton
  • Yannan Cai
  • Allison Catherine Carr
  • Junya Chen
  • Xiaoxiao Chen
  • Yvette Chen
  • Jane Nikolina Christen
  • Sophia Demetra Clark
  • Kirtana Nikhil Contractor
  • Leonardo de Castro Harth
  • Shuchang Dong
  • Kelsey Michelle Edelen
  • Mary Alice Eveleigh
  • Matthew Harrison Fishman
  • Keisan Gittens**
  • Andrea Gonzalez
  • Luke Bernard Hassall
  • Zizhao He
  • William Rayne Herzog
  • Ian James Hester
  • Tiffany Lynn Hudson
  • Claire Zelda Jaffe
  • Anthony Jreije
  • Cheng Kai
  • Shravanthi Kanekal
  • Kim Jeong Hoon
  • Miriam Yeana Kwagh
  • Katherine Jean Lample
  • John Michael LaSalle
  • Nicole Katherine Leonard
  • Geyang Li
  • Heather Emerald Liang*
  • Kangjie "Zé" Liu
  • Yijia Liu
  • Yuqi Liu
  • Matthew Russell Magargee
  • Cokie Mayenpu Nanka
  • Amie Patel
  • Gregory Preston
  • Joshua Reaves
  • Andrew Scott Renninger
  • Justin Ritchey
  • Jill Audra Schoenfeld
  • Yuqi Song
  • Tobin Stuff
  • Natasha Elena Tabachnikoff
  • Denocencia Melinda Wade
  • Laure Frouwke Wassen
  • Jacqueline Weidman
  • Jesse Weiss
  • Ran Xin
  • Zixuan Xu
  • Liuqing Yang
  • Ruoli Yang
  • Yuyang Yin
  • Jia Yuan
  • He Zhang
  • Siyue Zhang
  • Yijing Zhang
  • Yuchen Zhang
  • Zehua Zhang
  • Yibing Zheng
  • Zixuan Zhou
  • Nana Zhu*

Doctor of Philosophy, City and Regional Planning

  • Chandan Deuskar
  • Xiaoxia Dong

Fine Arts

Master of Fine Arts

  • Joshua Joel Anthony
  • Elisabeth Park Durham
  • Jane Marie Fentress
  • Austin Fisher
  • Evan Curtis Charles Hall
  • Xinyi Hu
  • Kyuri Jeon
  • David Louis Johnson
  • Jessica Alice Lin
  • Rebecca Naegele
  • Joseph Harley Painter
  • Emmanuela Soria Ruiz
  • Valentina Soto Illanes
  • Tessa Victoria Stewart
  • Glenn Wooden Jr
  • Julian Zeidler

Historic Preservation

Master of Science in Historic Preservation

  • Joseph Raymond Bacci
  • Héctor Jabneel Berdecía Hernández
  • Katherine Brill
  • Abigail Dolan
  • Gabriel Joseph Harper
  • Sarah Jane Knauer
  • Kimberly La Porte
  • Sarah Rachel Van Horn Lerner
  • Xue Fei Lin
  • Renata Lisowski
  • Ni Zhen
  • Mónica P. Ortiz Cortés
  • Elizabeth Anne Sexton
  • Laura Margaret Sollmann
  • Adrian Trevisan
  • Chongke Wu
  • Noah Kramer Yoder
  • Yujia Zhang

Master of Science in Design: Historic Preservation

  • Holly Anne Boyer**
  • Ana Gemma de la Fuente-Paden
  • Naga Jyotsna**

Landscape Architecture

Master of Landscape Architecture

  • Yaxin Cao
  • Jiacheng Chen
  • Wenyi Chen
  • Wenxin Deng
  • Zuzanna Drozdz
  • Yang Du
  • Xu Han
  • Sara Harmon
  • Ashna Jaiswal
  • Cari Krol*
  • Robert Morrow Levinthal
  • Mengyang Li
  • Yitong Li
  • Yuan Li
  • Yushan Li
  • Zhuoyuan Li
  • Alexandra Jeann Lillehei
  • Siyan Liu
  • Francisco Ospina Gomez
  • Yoonhee Park
  • Lingyu Peng*
  • Katharine Pitstick
  • Shannon Rafferty
  • Camila Atzalea Rivera Torres
  • Yishan Shang
  • Zi Hao Song
  • Yinuo Sun
  • Gustavo Andres Vega Ramirez
  • Jiong Wang
  • Shuyang Wang
  • Yutong Wu
  • Jingbin Wu
  • Wu Xiaofan
  • Boya Ye*
  • Byungdoo Youn
  • Farasha Zaman
  • Rosa Johnson Zedek
  • Yifei Zhai
  • Yutong Zhan
  • Jinyu Zhang
  • Lujian Zhang
  • Shengyuan Zheng
  • Ziping Zheng
  • Zihan Zhu
  • Chenhao Zhu

Urban Spatial Analytics

Master of Urban Spatial Analytics

  • Chan Lin-En Leanne
  • Chyanne Eyde
  • Madhura Pradeep Gurav
  • Thomas Justin Kimmel
  • Yichen Lei
  • Ziqun Li
  • Zixi Liu
  • Xinyi Miao
  • Scott A. Mullarkey
  • Akshay Nagar
  • Qian Zhuang
  • Fan Shi
  • Xingxing Shu
  • Xiaoqi Tang**
  • Xiaoran Wang
  • Yian Wang
  • Yujing Wu
  • Hanyong Xu
  • Yap Yun Qi
  • Miaoyan Zhang
  • Anyang Zhao

*Graduated December 19, 2019 **Graduated August 9, 2019

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this roster.

If you find an error, please contact news@design.upenn.edu.