Graduates and Award Winners

Dual Degrees

  • Lauren Elizabeth AguilarMaster of Architecture and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Anne Katherine AlbertMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Jessica Laurel AriasMaster of City Planning and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Yayin CaiMaster of City Planning and Master of Urban Spatial Analytics*
  • Lillian Marie CandelaMaster of Architecture and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Julia Salas CohenMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Christian Brian CuevaMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Kirin KennedyMaster of Architecture and Master of Environmental Building Design*
  • Prince Alexander LangleyMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Kaitlyn Danielle LevesqueMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Graham Perron NelsonMaster of Architecture and Master of Environmental Building Design*
  • Farrè NixonMaster of Architecture and Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Yipeng PengMaster of City Planning and Master of Urban Spatial Analytics*
  • Katherine L. RandallMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Sarah McHale ScottMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Elizabeth VolchokMaster of City Planning and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Irena Persis Patricia WightMaster of Architecture and Master of Science in Historic Preservation
  • Xiao WuMaster of Landscape Architecture and Master of Urban Spatial Analytics*

Architecture

Master of Architecture

  • Alexandra Mae Adamski
  • Lauren Elizabeth Aguilar
  • Todd Slater Albert*
  • Mohamed Adel Ali Mohamed
  • Kevin Bloomfield
  • Carla Bonilla Huaroc
  • Nicole Bronola
  • Lillian Marie Candela
  • Yifei Chen
  • Yu-Te Chiang
  • Yunyoung Lina Choi
  • Laura Colagrande*
  • Ariel Cooke Zamora
  • Christian Brian Cueva
  • Caitlin Dashiell
  • Xiaoyu Duan
  • Yu Gan
  • Xuanhao Han
  • Yunzhuo Hao
  • Riwan Augustin Julien Heim
  • Mariela Hernandez
  • Jordan Rebecca Hillier
  • Andrew Michael Homick
  • Justine Huang
  • Yanlong Huang
  • Daniel Wills Hurley
  • Weizhen Jia
  • Keaton Peter Kane
  • Kirin Kennedy
  • Gwan Sook Kim
  • Haeyun Kwon*
  • Cheuk Wai Lam
  • Prince Alexander Langley
  • Katherine A. Lanski
  • Jason Jongwon Lee
  • Siyi Li
  • Xuexia Li
  • Yang Li
  • Shih-Kai Lin
  • Yuchen Liu
  • Isabel Cristina Lopez-Font
  • Andrew Matia
  • Po-Tsen Meng*
  • Jeffrey Luciano Najem
  • Graham Perron Nelson
  • Kurt Nelson
  • Farrè Nixon
  • Ayotunde Oreoluwa Ogunmoyero
  • Jinah Nicole Oh
  • Ian Walter Pangburn
  • Jonghyun Park
  • Gary Polk**
  • Zehua Qi
  • Daniel Silverman
  • Anya Sinha
  • Grace Soejanto
  • Ting Su
  • Lingxiao Teng
  • Calvin Sheldon Vannoy
  • Bingyu Wang
  • Xinyu Wang
  • Logan Bradley Weaver
  • Yiren Weng
  • Irena Persis Patricia Wight
  • Yuhao Wu
  • Siyang Xiao
  • Yuntao Xu
  • Moise Yamba
  • Thomas Sangdo Yun
  • Yili Zha
  • Yefan Zhang
  • Yi Zhang
  • Yan Zheng
  • Yitian Zheng
  • Xieyang Zhou
  • Yi Zhu
  • Zheng Yang Zhu

Master of Environmental Building Design

  • Kirin Kennedy
  • Graham Perron Nelson

Master of Science in Architecture

  • Shaikhah Ali Alsahli**
  • Carly Jessica Bonsignore**
  • Reza Mahmoody**
  • Michael Toste*
  • In Hea Youm**

Master of Science in Design: Advanced Architectural Design

  • Mostafa Akbari*
  • Zhuoqing Cai*
  • Xinyue Cao*
  • Yifan Chu*
  • Mengying Cui*
  • Wenna Dai*
  • Danni Dong*
  • Zihao Fang*
  • Wenjia Guo*
  • Yuting He*
  • Wenqi Huang*
  • Yuan Ji*
  • Hong Jiang*
  • Chae Young Kim*
  • Joung-Hwa Kim*
  • Mikyung Lee*
  • Yihan Li*
  • Chuqi Liu*
  • Qiaoxi Liu*
  • Danyang Lou*
  • Yibo Ma*
  • Xiaoqing Meng*
  • Pu Pang*
  • Mu Qiao*
  • Bowen Qin*
  • Khondaker Muhibur Rahman*
  • Mariana Righi*
  • Shatakshi Sharma*
  • Jiaqi Sun*
  • Yingke Sun*
  • Ziyi Tang*
  • Hasan Caner Üretmen*
  • Ruochen Wang*
  • Yuwei Wang*
  • Daosheng Wang
  • Di Xiao*
  • Mengqi Xu*
  • Haozhou Yang*
  • Xu Yao*
  • Long Ye*
  • Dazhong Yi*
  • Bei Zhang
  • Qishi Zhang*
  • Weimeng Zhang*
  • Xing Zhang*
  • Zehua Zhang*
  • Weinan Zhao*
  • Shiling Zhong*
  • Lei Zhou*
  • Yuanyi Zhou*
  • Chengyao Zong*

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Linfan Liu**A Pictoral Vision of Space: Looking at Modern Architecture in China through Landscape Painting
  • Joseph Michael Watson Jr.* The Skyscraper and the Suburb: Architecture, Capitalism, and the American Metropolitan Landscape, 1929-1940

City and Regional Planning

Master of City Planning

  • Anne Katherine Albert
  • Jessica Laurel Arias
  • Alexander William Bidwell Baum
  • Scott Douglas Betz
  • Jiahuan Cai
  • Yayin Cai
  • Brian Carney Jr.
  • Julia Salas Cohen
  • Laura Janice Culp
  • Emily Claire Galfond
  • Ethan Lucas Genyk
  • Emily Allie Goldstein
  • Inderbir Singh Grewal
  • Yue Guo
  • Jennifer Elizabeth Gutierrez
  • Ayaka Habu
  • Robin L. Hanrahan
  • Brett Lee Harris
  • Rachael Anastasia Hartofelis
  • Huiling He
  • Terence James Hogan
  • Heike H. Jacob
  • Anagha Jayaprakasan
  • Yichao Rocky Jia
  • Jessica Margaret Klion
  • Dhruvi Manish Kothari
  • Alex Krefetz
  • Danielle Marie Lake
  • Kaitlyn Danielle Levesque
  • Anqi Li
  • Mowa Li*
  • Lufeng Lin
  • Isobel Rebecca Lingenfelter
  • Yanghe Liu
  • Yayu Liu*
  • Kefan Long
  • Rongzhi Mai
  • Christopher Carlyle Marshall
  • Kerri Ann May
  • John D. Michels
  • Justin William Moodie
  • Ellyse Michelle Murphy
  • Neil Reid Narayan
  • Ryanne Hilbert Ototivo
  • Benjamin Ira Palevsky
  • Yipeng Peng
  • Katherine L. Randall
  • Christopher R. Salzano
  • Ian Ellis Schwarzenberg
  • Sarah McHale Scott
  • Kristen Nicole Scudder
  • Katerina Mariel Feliciano Sicat*
  • Nikhil Tangirala
  • Elizabeth Volchok
  • Huang Wang
  • Jialin Wang
  • Qintian Wang
  • Yang Wang
  • Yuchen Wang
  • Samantha Eileen Whitfield
  • Nicholas George Wilk
  • Tong Wu
  • Mengting Yu
  • Jonathan Yuan
  • Yufei Yuan
  • Alexandra Renee Zazula
  • Zhongyuan Zeng
  • Baiwei Zhang
  • Huijuan Zhao

Doctor of Philosophy

  • M. Zoe WarnerInfluence of Landscape Spatial Patterns and Land Use Planning on Grassland Bird Habitat Occupancy in Chester County, Pennsylvania

Fine Arts

Master of Fine Arts

  • Anthony Cerilli
  • Carolyn Lieba Francois-Lazard
  • Rami Michael George
  • Nova Göthlin
  • B. Fields Harrington
  • Zachary J. Hill
  • Danielle Haya Kovalski Monsonego
  • Xiaoxuan Liu
  • E. Aaron Ross
  • Thomas Schmidt-Arenales
  • Mengda Zhang

Historic Preservation

Master of Science in Historic Preservation

  • Lauren Elizabeth Aguilar
  • Anne Katherine Albert
  • Margaret Eleanor Back
  • Kelsey Anne Britt**
  • Lillian Marie Candela
  • Julia Salas Cohen
  • Dorcas Estelle Corchado Colón
  • Caroline Purcell Dickensheets
  • John Joseph Giganti*
  • Meredith Johnson
  • Allison D. King
  • Kallie Elizabeth Kothmann
  • Kaitlyn Danielle Levesque
  • Ashley Vail Losco
  • Wei Luo
  • Justin Noah Lynch
  • Mia Elizabeth Maloney
  • Jeong Eun Pae
  • Jungseop Park
  • Santiago Preciado Ovalle
  • Zhongpei Qin**
  • Katherine L. Randall
  • Evan R. Schueckler**
  • Sarah McHale Scott
  • Jacob William Torkelson
  • Elizabeth Volchok
  • Ran Wei
  • Irena Persis Patricia Wight

Landscape Architecture

Master of Landscape Architecture

  • Yang An
  • Jessica Laurel Arias
  • Shanshan Bai
  • Paolo Jasper Brindley-Pantalone
  • Lindsay Wilson Burnette
  • Yaqun Cai
  • Yifan Cai
  • Nikki Chang
  • Ronglyu Chen
  • Christian Brian Cueva
  • Mingchen Cui
  • Anna Darling
  • Sihong Deng
  • Yihua Fan
  • Melissa Beth Flatley
  • Sarah Ann Gaines
  • Miriam Grunfeld
  • Yuxuan Gu
  • Dorothy Jacobs
  • Meichun Jia
  • Prince Alexander Langley
  • Szu Hsuan Lee
  • Anni Lei*
  • Hong Li
  • Mengyi Li
  • Xuanang Li
  • Liao Linghui
  • Jing Liu
  • Shuhan Liu
  • Yayun Luo
  • Ce Mo
  • Farrè Nixon
  • Krista Lynn Reimer
  • Michael Joshua Rubin*
  • Yini Tang
  • Ekaterina Trosman
  • Qi Wang*
  • Andrew Ward
  • Zhiyu Wei
  • Wenqian Wen
  • Lucille Ann Whitacre
  • Xiao Wu
  • Ellen Guanlee Xie*
  • Mengen Xu
  • Qinyi Zhai*
  • Chendi Zhang
  • Shuyao Zhang
  • Yang Zhao*

Urban Spatial Analytics

Master of Urban Spatial Analytics

  • Alexander Chu Abramson
  • Anthony Ayebiahwe
  • David G. Buckler
  • Steven Ting-Shuo Chang
  • Yayin Cai
  • Sagari Datta
  • Wenjun Gao
  • Shuyan Hong
  • Yixuan Hu
  • Sutong Jiang
  • Patrick Kaylor
  • Jibran N. Khan
  • Hyo Sung Kim
  • Chin Yee Lee
  • Yipeng Peng
  • Mayu Melanie Tanaka
  • Xiaoqi Tang
  • Zixuan Wang
  • Jiaxin Wu
  • Xiao Wu
  • Hanting Xie
  • Wenxin Yang
  • Jiazuo Zhang
  • Li Zhuang

*Graduated December 20, 2018 **Graduated August 3, 2018